Skip to main content

Box Office

Visit us

Young Vic, 66 The Cut, Waterloo
London , SE1 8LZ

Connect with The Young vic

Newsletter Sign up

Menu

Our diverse Young Vic team features staff from many different backgrounds who are united by a shared love of the message and purpose of the Young Vic.

All Staff Can Be Contacted On +44 (0)20 7922 2922

Artistic Director Kwame Kwei-Armah

Executive Director Despina Tsatsas

 

Associate Artistic Director Sue Emmas

Lead Producer Daisy Heath

Producer Ben Cooper

Genesis Fellow Nadia Latif

 

Associate Companies Belarus Free Theatre, Good Chance Theatre, Regional Theatre Young Director Scheme, Crying In The Wilderness Productions 

Administration

Director of IT & Administration Rathi Kumar

Data and Systems Manager Alex Fisher 

Assistant Producer (cover) Sally Rose

Administrator to the Producers Liz Daramola

Administrative Assistant Bhavini Goyate

Assistant to the Artistic Director Olivia Nwabali

Administration Office: 020 7922 2849

Development

Development Director Tania Dunn

Head of Individual Giving Reed Nykiforuk 

Development Manager (cover) Caroline Harleaux 

Trusts and Foundations Manager Natasha Ratter

Development Officer Éimear Doherty

Development Assistant (cover) Vanessa Onwuemezi

Development Office: 020 7922 2810

Finance

Finance Manager Sophie Wells

Finance and Contracts Assistant Janine Carter 

Finance Office: 020 7922 2832

Front of House

Theatre Manager Paul Marshall

Front of House Manager Will Bowden

Operations Assistant Josh Husselbee

Press & Marketing

Director of Marketing & Press (cover) Hayley Chester

Marketing Manager Kyle Bradshaw

Digital Manager Leon Puplett

Head of Press Sophie Wilkinson

Ticketing Manager Zoe Fitzpatrick

Marketing Officer Lucy Gilham

Communications Officer Kate Rayner

Press Office: 020 7922 2842

Production

Technical Director Stuart Robertson

Company Manager Jenny Grand

Head of Sound Peter Rice

Head of Stage Hilary Williamson

Head of Costume Catherine Kodicek

Head of Lighting Sam McLeod

Production Manager Sarah O’Connor

Production Manager (Studios) Tom Horton

Senior Costume Technician Kinnetia Isidore

Workshop Manager Emma Hayward

Deputy Stage Technician Craig Tye

Deputy Lighting Technician Jess Glaisher

Deputy Sound Technician Bryony Blackler 

Stage Technician Ryan Smalley

Lighting Technician Megan Naylor

Studio Technician Nell Allen

Production Administrator Rachel Salenius 

Young Associate Sandra Falase 

Production office: 020 7922 2867

Taking Part

Director of Taking Part Imogen Brodie

Head of Learning Rob Lehmann  

Head of Neighbourhood Theatre Vacant 

Head of Learning Georgia Dale

Directors Program Administrator Tia Begum

Taking Part Assistant Daniel Harrison

Young Associate Patrick Ellis 

Welcome Team

Welcome Team Manager Ciara O’Toole   

Welcome Team Johanna KeaneMariko Primarolo, Di Ypma